Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 

Back to whole UK map.
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
No Coverage Red

Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
Number of
located here.
Number of
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at May 20154602444
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at May 20156956066
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at May 20153031925
LECELeicester CityAll services as at May 20151911425
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at May 20154022553
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at May 2015279529
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at May 20154012439
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at May 20156723360
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at May 20157026
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at May 20153612436
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at May 20159275967
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at May 20152421516
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at May 20151761117
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at May 20158412752
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at May 201513279560
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at May 20155403643

This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom