Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach services:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Jul 20132942344
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Jul 20136726076
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Jul 20132051928
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Jul 20131911427
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Jul 20132752447
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Jul 2013180532
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Jul 20132472437
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Jul 20135003358
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Jul 20133726
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Jul 20131832331
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Jul 20135455362
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Jul 20131851418
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Jul 2013961013
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Jul 20136012547
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Jul 201310129160
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Jul 20133743646

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page