Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Nov 20156012845
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Nov 20159246356
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Nov 20154121926
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Nov 20153461524
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Nov 20155702652
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Nov 2015427630
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20156052435
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20157473553
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Nov 20158127
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20154132537
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Nov 201511296166
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Nov 20153091513
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Nov 20151601215
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Nov 201511682956
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Nov 201519649762
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Nov 20155983845

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom