Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Jan 20154972447
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Jan 20157506070
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Jan 20153171926
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Jan 20152361426
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Jan 20154522452
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Jan 2015280531
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Jan 20153552339
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Jan 20156923359
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Jan 20158527
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Jan 20153582433
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Jan 20159085871
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Jan 20152471518
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Jan 20151361014
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Jan 20158052756
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Jan 201514329461
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Jan 20155223644

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page