Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for Central England

 North to North West England 
West to
Southern Wales
Map of bus service coverage in Central England.East to
East Anglia
 South to South Central England 

Back to whole UK map.
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
No Coverage Red

Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
Number of
located here.
Number of
BUCKBuckinghamshireAll services as at Nov 20155612537
GLOSGloucestershireAll services as at Nov 20158486261
HEREHerefordshireAll services as at Nov 20153911922
LECELeicester CityAll services as at Nov 20153471422
LEICLeicestershire CountyAll services as at Nov 20154472547
MILTMilton Keynes BoroughAll services as at Nov 2015297528
NHAMNorthamptonshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20155532434
OXFOOxfordshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20156963451
RUTLRutland CountyAll services as at Nov 20155125
SHROShropshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20154142535
STAFStaffordshire CountyAll services as at Nov 20159635962
STOKStoke on Trent (City of)All services as at Nov 20152831514
TELFTelford and WrekinAll services as at Nov 20151521210
WARKWarwickshire CountyAll services as at Nov 201510112747
WMIDWest MidlandsAll services as at Nov 201519409663
WORCWorcestershire CountyAll services as at Nov 20155933638

This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged, all photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom