Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for South Central England

 North to Central England 
West to
South West England
Map of bus service coverage in South Central England.East to
South East England

Back to whole UK map.
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
No Coverage Red

Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
Number of
located here.
Number of
BOURBournemouth BoroughAll services as at May 201515667
DORSDorset CountyAll services as at May 20153733519
HAMPHampshire CountyAll services as at May 201511094347
IOWIIsle of WightAll services as at May 201512375
NFORENew Forest National Park AuthorityNo details000
POOLPoole BoroughAll services as at May 201512068
PORTPortsmouth CityAll services as at May 201587213
SOMESomerset CountyAll services as at May 20154683139
SOUHSouthamptonAll services as at May 2015226715
SWINSwindon BoroughAll services as at May 2015132915
WBERWest BerkshireAll services as at May 2015141713
WILTWiltshire CountyAll services as at May 20156913538

This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page