Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for South Central England

 North to Central England 
West to
South West England
Map of bus service coverage in South Central England.East to
South East England



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BOURBournemouth BoroughAll services as at May 201514268
DORSDorset CountyAll services as at May 20154273519
HAMPHampshire CountyAll services as at May 201511064248
IOWIIsle of WightAll services as at May 201512975
NFORENew Forest National Park AuthorityNo details000
POOLPoole BoroughAll services as at May 2015118610
PORTPortsmouth CityAll services as at May 201587213
SOMESomerset CountyAll services as at May 20154213240
SOUHSouthamptonAll services as at May 2015238716
SWINSwindon BoroughAll services as at May 2015138917
WBERWest BerkshireAll services as at May 2015150714
WILTWiltshire CountyAll services as at May 20157423541

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page