Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for South East England

 North to East Anglia 
West to
South Central England
Map of bus service coverage in South East England. 

Back to whole UK map.
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
No Coverage Red

Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
Number of
located here.
Number of
BRACBracknell Forest BoroughAll services as at May 201581412
BRIGBrighton & HoveAll services as at May 2015249619
ESUSEast Sussex CountyAll services as at May 20155152830
LONDGreater LondonAll services as at May 20151711102116
KENTKent CountyAll services as at May 201514376464
MEDWMedway CouncilAll services as at May 2015261616
READReading BoroughAll services as at May 2015282317
SLOUSlough BoroughAll services as at May 201584115
SDOWNSouth Downs Joint CommitteeNo details000
SURRSurrey CountyAll services as at May 20156773555
WSUSWest Sussex CountyAll services as at May 20155302947
WINDWindsor & Maidenhead Royal BoroughAll services as at May 2015155620
WOKIWokingham DistrictAll services as at May 2015172112

This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom