Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach services:   

Bus and express coach information for South East England

 North to East Anglia 
West to
South Central England
Map of bus service coverage in South East England. 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BRACBracknell Forest BoroughAll services as at Jul 201354413
BRIGBrighton & HoveAll services as at Jul 2013217618
ESUSEast Sussex CountyAll services as at Jul 20133512630
LONDGreater LondonAll services as at Oct 2014163799114
KENTKent CountyAll services as at Jul 201310406465
MEDWMedway CouncilAll services as at Jul 2013164615
READReading BoroughAll services as at Jul 2013203318
SLOUSlough BoroughAll services as at Jul 201361117
SDOWNSouth Downs Joint CommitteeNo details000
SURRSurrey CountyAll services as at Jul 20134443350
WSUSWest Sussex CountyAll services as at Jul 20134542843
WINDWindsor & Maidenhead Royal BoroughAll services as at Jul 2013106521
WOKIWokingham DistrictAll services as at Jul 201382114

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page