Search for travel information in the United Kingdom
Advanced Search for bus, coach and train services, by city, town, village, road, postcode or bus number Brief Introduction to this site Expanded description of this site Transport details for all counties in England, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland and Ireland Alphabetical listing of bus, coach and train operators Place names in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with details of transport facilities Useful links and more details about this site
  Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here
This site offers bus/coach/rail service information for the United Kingdom and Ireland.
Search by place name, postcode, service number or operator.
Enter a place name to find details of local bus/rail/coach transport:   

Bus and express coach information for South East England

 North to East Anglia 
West to
South Central England
Map of bus service coverage in South East England. 



Back to whole UK map.
Description
of coverage Colour
All bus routes covered Green
Most routes covered
(More than 50%)
 Yellow
Poor coverage
(less than 50% of services)
 Purple
No Coverage Red


Reproduced from Ordnance Survey map data by permission of the Ordnance Survey
© Crown copyright 2001
.

Home Page
CodeCouncilUpdate DetailsNumber
of Bus
services
Number of
bus/Coach
Operators
located here.
Number of
operators
running
services.
BRACBracknell Forest BoroughAll services as at May 201591412
BRIGBrighton & HoveAll services as at May 2015264618
ESUSEast Sussex CountyAll services as at May 20155612731
LONDGreater LondonAll services as at May 20151763103115
KENTKent CountyAll services as at May 201515366466
MEDWMedway CouncilAll services as at May 2015263615
READReading BoroughAll services as at May 2015299317
SLOUSlough BoroughAll services as at May 201595115
SDOWNSouth Downs Joint CommitteeNo details000
SURRSurrey CountyAll services as at May 20157383552
WSUSWest Sussex CountyAll services as at May 20155712946
WINDWindsor & Maidenhead Royal BoroughAll services as at May 2015172620
WOKIWokingham DistrictAll services as at May 2015180112

IMPORTANT:
This site has no relationship with any of the operators or organisations shown.
Any information shown will require further confirmation before it is used for travel.
Please read the IMPORTANT POINTS before using this site.
All trademarks acknowledged.
All photographs copyright ©.

Rail Travel in the United Kingdom

   Travel search Home Page